[2018 New Version] Are You Ready for Cisco CCDP 300-320 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Youtube Free Update

Are you ready for Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps exam? Get the best and most updated latest Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures” is the name of Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCDP. High quality latest Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-320 exam test easily at first try.

The best Cisco 300-320 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3Y3elpyNldxUU0

The best Cisco 300-360 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbXA1TGRTOW5TYkE
300-320 dumps

High Quality Cisco CCDP 300-320 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-)

QUESTION 1
Which algorithm does IS-IS use to determine the shortest path through a network?
A. Bellman-Ford routing algorithm
B. Johnson\’s algorithm
C. Dijkstra\’s algorithm
D. Floyd-Warshall algorithm
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is true concerning best design practices at the switched Access layer of the traditional layer2 Enterprise Campus Network?
A. Cisco NSF with SSO and redundant supervisors has the most impact on the campus in the Access layer
B. Provide host-level redundancy by connecting each end device to 2 separate Access switches
C. Offer default gateway redundancy by using dual connections from Access switches to redundant Distribution layer switches using a FHRP
D. Include a link between two Access switches to support summarization of routing information from the Access to the Distribution layer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of these is least important when determining how many users a NAS can support?
A. bandwidth
B. number of plug-ins per scan
C. total number of network devices
D. number of checks in each posture assessment
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What two features are inherent advantages of MPLS VPN services? 300-320 dumps (Choose two.)
A. service providers can provide additional services
B. virtual private networks segment traffic and ensure privacy
C. easier to troubleshoot than Layer 2 WAN technologies
D. faster data transfer speeds at lower costs
E. functions without Cisco Express Forwarding
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Summary address blocks can be used to support which network application?
A. QoS
B. IPsec tunneling
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. NAT
E. DiffServ
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
The requirement for high availability within the Data Center network may cause the designer to consider which one of the following solutions?
A. Construct a hierarchical network design using EtherChannel between a server and two VDCs from the same physical switch
B. Utilize Cisco NSF with SSO to provide intrachassis SSO at Layers 2 to 4
C. Define the Data Center as an OSPF NSSA area, advertising a default route into the DC and summarizing the routes out of the NSSA to the Campus Core
D. Implement network services for the Data Center as a separate services layer using an active/active model that is more predictable in failure conditions
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which statement is correct regarding NBAR and NetFlow?
A. NetFlow uses five key fields for the flow.
B. NBAR examines data in Layers 3 and 4.
C. NetFlow examines data in Layers 3 and 4.
D. NBAR examines data in Layers 2 through 4.
E. NetFlow examines data in Layers 2 through 4.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which option is correct when using VSS to combine two physical switches into one logical switch? (Choose two)
A. Both data planes forward traffic simultaneously.
B. Only one data plane forwards traffic, while the other data plane is on standby.
C. Both control planes forward traffic simultaneously.
D. Control planes are combined into one virtual control plane.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which of the following should the Enterprise Campus network designer consider with respect to Video traffic?
A. While it is expected that the sum of all forms of video traffic will grow to over 90% by 2017, the Enterprise will be spared this rapid adoption of video by consumers through a traditional top-down approach
B. Avoid bandwidth starvation due to video traffic by preventing and controlling the wide adoption of unsupported video applications
C. Which traffic model is in use, the flow direction for the traffic streams between the application components, and the traffic trends for each video application
D. Streaming video applications are sensitive to delay while interactive video applications, using TCP as the underlying transport, are fairly tolerant of delay and jitter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What Nexus technology avoids blocking links between the access layer and the aggregation layer in a data center network design?
A. FCoE
B. LACP
C. vPC
D. FEX
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which option is the primary reason to implement security in a multicast network?
A. maintain network operations
B. allow multicast to continue to function
C. optimize multicast utilization
D. ensure data streams are sent to the intended receivers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A company uses site-to-site IPsec VPN tunnels established over the public internet as a backup to its private WAN. The interoffice IP telephony service quality is degraded when a failover event occurs. 300-320 dumps
What known design limitation can cause this issue?
A. maximum headend router throughput
B. circuit bandwidth
C. transport reliability
D. number of remote sites
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
During the design of a new data center, a company requires that access switches be placed only in network racks.
Which switch layout must be used?
A. centralized
B. integrated
C. top of rack
D. end of row
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
To support the enterprise high-availability requirements, which workgroup switch technology can be used to interconnect multiple switches into a single logical unit?
A. StackWise
B. EtherChannel
C. vPC
D. Flex Links
E. VSS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which two of these are recommended practices with trunks? (Choose two.)
A. use ISL encapsulation
B. use 802.1q encapsulation
C. set ISL to desirable and auto with encapsulation negotiate to support ISL protocol negotiation
D. use VTP server mode to support dynamic propagation of VLAN information across the network
E. set DTP to desirable and desirable with encapsulation negotiate to support DTP protocol negotiation.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 16
Recently, the WAN links between the headquarters and branch offices have been slow under peak congestion, yet multiple alternate WAN paths exist that are not always congested. What technology can allow traffic to be routed in a more informed manner to utilize transport characteristics such as delay, loss, or link load?
A. performance routing
B. static routing
C. on demand routing
D. policy based routing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which architecture provides a way to deliver end-to-end QoS as required by real-time voice and video business applications?
A. IntServ
B. DiffServ
C. LLQ
D. ToS
E. DSCP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which security Mechanism can you implement to protect the OSPF?
A. Cryptographic authentication
B. Access-lists
C. Route-maps
D. Passive interfaces
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
A e-commerce network has many devices that often need to be upgraded on a regular basis. What technology will ensure IP packets continue to be forwarded even during a device failover?
A. stateful switchover
B. nonstop forwarding
C. route processor redundancy
D. optimized edge routing
E. enhanced object tracking
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
What is the term for a logical SAN which provides isolation among devices physically connected to the same fabric?
A. ISL
B. IVR
C. VoQ
D. VSAN
E. Enhanced ISL
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which of these statements is correct regarding Stateful Switchover and Cisco Nonstop Forwarding? 300-320 dumps
A. Utilizing Cisco NSF in Layer 2 environments can reduce outages to one to three seconds
B. Utilizing SSO in Layer 3 environments can reduce outages to one to three seconds.
C. Distribution switches are single points of failure causing outages for the end devices.
D. Utilizing Cisco NSF and SSO in a Layer 2 environment can reduce outages to less than one second.
E. NSF and SSO with redundant supervisors have the most impact on outages at the access layer.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 22
Which STP enhancement can be configured on Layer 2 ports between distribution layer switches?
A. LoopGuard
B. PortFast
C. UplinkFast
D. RootGuard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which three options are recommended practices when configuring VTP? (Choose three.)
A. Set the switch to transparent mode.
B. Set the switch to server mode.
C. Enable VLAN pruning.
D. Disable VLAN pruning.
E. Specify a domain name.
F. Clear the domain name.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 24
Which option is a method of restricting access for users based on user roles and locales?
A. RBAC
B. ACE
C. LDAP
D. RADIUS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which technology allows centralized storage services to be shared across different VSANs?
A. IVR
B. FSPF
C. FICON
D. SANTap
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters. What can the engineer configureto simplify BGP neighbor statements and generate more efficient BGP peer updates?
A. peer groups
B. policy templates
C. session templates
D. peer address families
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
What are the two methods of ensuring that the RPF check passes? (Choose two.)
A. implementing static mroutes
B. implementing OSPF routing protocol
C. implementing MBGP
D. disabling the interface of the router back to the multicast source
E. disabling BGP routing protocol
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 28
From a design perspective which two of the following OSPF statements are most relevant? (Choose two)
A. OSPF stub areas can be thought of as a simple form of summarization
B. OSPF cannot filter intra-area routes
C. An ABR can only exist in two areas – the backbone and one adjacent area
D. Performance issues in the Backbone area can be offset by allowing some traffic to transit a non-backbone area
E. The size of an area (the LSDB) will be constrained by the size of the IP MTU
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 29
What is the primary benefit of implementing Virtual Device Contexts on Nexus hardware In a multi- tenant environment?
A. resource isolation
B. software partitioning
C. resource allocation
D. granular monitoring
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
A designer should have which three technologies in the network before configuring MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? 300-320 dumps (Choose three.)
A. MPLS
B. LDP
C. Cisco Express Forwarding
D. VSS
E. vPC
F. VRRP
Correct Answer: ABC

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-320 dumps
Click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest useful Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-320 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDP, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, free download with high pass rate.

Latest Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/o44m8ZpZRzQ

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
300-320 dumps