[2017 New Version] Update Latest HP HP0-J73 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Free Try | Youtube

Lead4pass offers latest HP ExpertONE Certification HP0-J73 dumps exam questions and answers free try. “Foundations of HP Storage Solutions” is the name of HP HP0-J73 dumps exam which covers all the knowledge points of the real HP exam. Easy way to get success in most popular HP https://www.lead4pass.com/HP0-J73.html dumps new questions with accurate answers. Prepare for HP HP0-J73 exam with best HP ExpertONE Certification HP0-J73 dumps pdf practice files and study guides, pass HP HP0-J73 exam test easily.

Download free latest HP HP0-J73 dumps pdf files from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVkZTdE1QZFYtbDQ

Download free latest Salesforce ADM-201 dumps pdf files from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReU92NUdvbGNFSUk

Vendor: HP
Certifications: HP ExpertONE Certification
Exam Name: Foundations of HP Storage Solutions
Exam Code: HP0-J73
Total Questions: 114 Q&As
HP0-J73 dumps
QUESTION 1
You have been asked to design a solution that allows a customer to migrate from HP 3PAR F400that is at capacity and nearly three years old. The customer is evaluating the new HP 3PAR StoreServ7400. One of the major considerations is online data migration.
Which HP 3PAR StoreServ functionality should you recommend to perform this migration?
A. OnlineExport
B. Peer Persistence
C. Remote Copy
D. Peer Motion
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which HP strategy supports a storage customer during migrations to prevent downtime?
A. federated storage
B. storage tiering
C. Deduplication
D. LUN-binding
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which advantage does a spinning media drive have over an SSD drive?
A. No long term data loss in unpowered drives
B. Lower cooling needs
C. Higher sequential write rates
D. Quicker start up time
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which HP management tool does Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) plug in to? HP0-J73 dumps
A. HP Integrated Remote Console (IRC)
B. HP Enclosure Firmware Management (EFM)
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (SIM)
D. HP Network Node Manager i (NNMi)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which HP StoreVirtual feature is unique to the P4900 G2 Storage System?
A. support for hardware RAID 10
B. support for Network RAID 5 only
C. 8Gb FC node connectivity
D. SmartSSD Wear Gauge in CMC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which description is true of Federated Storage?
A. spontaneous migration of heavily utilized blocks of data
B. non-disruptive data movement between storage systems in a peer-to-peer relationship
C. interoperation of storage systems in a heterogeneous multi-vendor environment
D. dynamic storage system expansion with no downtime
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What does an Instant-On Enterprise need to achieve business agility, operational efficiencies, and improved risk management?
A. management
B. standardization
C. consolidation
D. innovation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
An online gaming company is using vMotion to move a running virtual machine (VM) from one physical host to another without turning off the VM.
Which HP Intelligent Management Center module manages the VM migration?
A. Network Traffic Analyzer
B. Virtual Network Manager
C. Virtual Connect Manager
D. Wireless Services Manager
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which feature allows SAN switches to accept multiple WWPN registrations on a single port?
A. DCB
B. ISL Tracking
C. SCM
D. NPM
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which BYOD services are provided by HP Intelligent Management Center? (Select two)
A. End user compression
B. Storage federation
C. Routing optimization
D. Device compliance
E. User authentication
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
When designing a solution, what defines the maximum tolerable amount of data loss from an IT service due to a major incident?
A. SLO
B. RPO
C. SLA
D. RTO
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which HP 3PAR StoreServ tool can be used to collect detailed server configuration information such as the OS type and version, HP0-J73 dumps WWN of HBAs, the iSCSI name and host multipathing information over a secure communication channel?
A. Recovery Manager
B. Web Services API
C. System Reporter
D. Host Explorer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which improvement to the standard features of HP StoreEasy Storage enables deduplication of data?
A. HP StoreOnce software
B. HP Smart Array Advanced Pack 2.0
C. HP Data Protector software
D. Microsoft Windows Storage Server 2012
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
What enables HP StoreEasy Storage to replicate only changed file blocks instead of the entire file?
A. File Screening Management
B. Cyclical Redundancy Check
C. File Classification Infrastructure
D. Remote Differential Compression
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A global engineering company’s IT manager needs to give offshore contractors access to specific corporate data and applications. Permission is required to access the network anytime from anywhere on almost every device.
Which management solution can authenticate network access and determine if the endpoints are compliant with the security policies of this company?
A. Wireless Services Manager
B. User Access Management
C. HP Peer Motion
D. Virtual network Manager
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/HP0-J73.html dumps exam practice files free downlaod, update best HP ExpertONE Certification HP0-J73 dumps exam questions and answers free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/Emed4K6sczg