[2017 New Version] High Quality Latest Microsoft 70-487 Dumps VCE Youtube And PDF Training Materials

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps exam questions and answers free download. High quality Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps pdf training materials and dumps vce youtube update free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html dumps exam training resources. Get the best Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-487 exam test easily.

High quality latest Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU

High quality latest Microsoft 70-480 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQTNabE5YSjVzT1U

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Web Applications
Exam Name: Developing Windows Azure and Web Services
Exam Code: 70-487
Total Questions: 113 Q&As
70-487 dumps
QUESTION 1
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object.
You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company.The libraries must be shared across the company.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries.
What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.
Correct Answer: BEFG

QUESTION 3
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. 70-487 dumps Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name.
You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 4
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller. It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are late.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to prevent the application from reading data that is locked by other transactions. You also need to prevent exclusive range locks.
Which isolation level should you use?
A. ReadCommitted
B. Serializable
C. Repeatable
D. ReadUncommitted
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
What should you use?
A. Office Open XML
B. COM interop
C. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
D. EntityConnection and EntityDataReader
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data source.
Which data access technology should you recommend? 70-487 dumps
A. LINQ to XML
B. ADO.NET Entity Framework
C. ADO.NET DataSets
D. WCF Data Services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
Which should you use?
A. SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B. EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C. Office Open XML
D. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that returns the total number of seats for each airline.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to remove a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. PUT
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. GET
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You need to update the ImportBooks() method to use database transactions. 70-487 dumps
Which code segment should you use?
A. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.RepeatableRead);
B. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLeve.ReadUnconvnited);
C. SqlConneetion.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Serializable);
D. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Snapshot);
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You need to regenerate the service proxies to include task-based asynchronous method signatures.
Which command should you use?
A. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
B. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
C. aspnet_compiler.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
D. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc
E. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/n_8ma0J_t0M