[2018 New Version] The Best Choice for You to Pass Cisco ICND2 200-105 Dumps Exam Youtube Update (Q13-Q40)

High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco ICND2 200-105 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. With the help of latest and authentic Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam questions, you can find the best 200-115 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 200-115 exam.

The best and most updated latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf practice questions and answers update free try. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-105 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND2
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-105
Total Questions: 310 Q&As

New Cisco ICND2 200-105 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q13-Q40)

QUESTION 13
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
R1 is configured with the default configuration of OSPF. From the following list of IP addresses configured on R1, which address will the OSPF process select as the router ID?
A. 192.168.0.1
B. 172.16.1.1
C. 172.16.2.1
D. 172.16.2.225
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
The Router ID (RID) is an IP address used to identify the router and is chosen using the following sequence:
+ The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface.
+ If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP address of all active router’s physical interfaces will be chosen.
+ The router ID can be manually assigned
In this case, because a loopback interface is not configured so the highest active IP address 192.168.0.1 is chosen as the router ID.

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Hosts in network 192.168.2.0 are unable to reach hosts in network 192.168.3.0. Based on the output from RouterA, what are two possible reasons for the failure? (Choose two.)
A. The cable that is connected to S0/0 on RouterA is faulty.
B. Interface S0/0 on RouterB is administratively down.
C. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is configured with an incorrect subnet mask.
D. The IP address that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB is not in the correct subnet.
E. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.
F. The encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB does not match the encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterA.
Correct Answer: EF

QUESTION 15
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
OSPF is configured using default classful addressing. With all routers and interfaces operational, how many networks will be in the routing table of R1 that are indicated to be learned by OSPF?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
F. 7
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
It already knows about its directly connected ones, only those not directly connected are “Learned by OSPF”.
OSPF as a link state routing protocol (deals with LSAs rather than routes) does not auto summarize (doesn’t support “auto-summary”).So learned route by OSPF are followed 172.16.2.64/26
172.16.2.228/30
172.16.2.232/30
172.16.3.0/24

QUESTION 16
Which three statements about VTP features are true? 200-105 dumps (Choose three.)
A. VTP works at Layer 3 of the OSI model and requires that a management VLAN IP address be configured.
B. When properly configured, VTP minimizes VLAN misconfigurations and configuration inconsistencies.
C. When properly configured, VTP maintains VLAN configuration consistency and accelerates trunk link negotiation.
D. Each broadcast domain on a switch can have its own unique VTP domain.
E. VTP pruning is used to increase available bandwidth in trunk links.
F. To configure a switch to be part of two VTP domains, each domain must have its own passwords.
G. Client, server, and transparent are valid VTP modes.
Correct Answer: BEG

QUESTION 17
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router?
A. No password is required.
B. Enable
C. Secret
D. Telnet
E. Console
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
In the diagram, DeepSouth is connected to Dubai’s S1/2 interface and is configured as follows:
Interface Serial1/2
IP address 192.168.0.5 255.255.255.252
Encapsulalation PPP ;
0080094333.shtml#configuringausernamedifferentfromtheroutersname Here is a snipit of an example:
Network Diagram
If Router 1 initiates a call to Router 2, Router 2 would challenge Router 1, but Router 1 would not challenge Router 2. This occurs because the ppp authentication chap callin command is configured on Router 1. This is an example of a unidirectional authentication. In this setup, the ppp chap hostname alias-r1 command is configured on Router 1. Router 1 uses “alias-r1” as its hostname for CHAP authentication instead of “r1.” The Router 2 dialer map name should match Router 1’s ppp chap hostname; otherwise, two B channels are established, one for each direction.
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 18
Scenario
Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4 /32, 10.4.4.5/32. and 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5 Why are the interfaces missing?
A. The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised.
B. R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5.
C. Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed.
D. The loopback addresses haven’t been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
For an EIGRP neighbor to form, the following must match:
– Neighbors must be in the same subnet- K values- AS numbers- Authentication method and key strings
Here, we see that R4 is configured for EIGRP AS 2, when it should be AS 1.
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 19
Which option describes a benefit of a point-to-point leased line?
A. full-mesh capability
B. flexibility of design
C. low cost
D. simplicity of configuration
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which two statements about MPLS are true ?
A. it encapsulates all traffic in an ipv4 header
B. it provides automatic authentication
C. it uses labels to separate and forward customer traffic
D. it can carry multiple protocols, including ipv4 and ipv6
E. it tags customer traffic using 802.1q
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 21
Which technology can provide security when connection multiple sites across the internet?
A. EBGP
B. DMVPN
C. Site-to-site vpn
D. MPLS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which protocol is a Cisco proprietary implementation of STP?
A. CST
B. RSTP
C. MSTP
D. PVST+
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
How can you manually configure a switch so that it is selected as the root Switch?
A. increase the priority number
B. lower the port priority number
C. lower the priority number
D. increase the port priority number
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which three describe the reasons large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose Three)
A. to speed up convergence
B. to reduce routing overhead
C. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches
D. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth
E. to confine network instability to single areas of the network
F. to reduce the complexity of router configuration
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 25
200-105 dumps Which function does traffic shaping perform?
A. it buffers traffic without queuing it
B. it queues traffic without buffering it
C. it drops packets to control the output rate
D. it buffers and queues excess packets
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which of the port is not part of STP protocol?
A. Listening
B. Learning
C. Forwarding
D. Discarding
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which functionality does an SVI provide?
A. OSI Layer 2 connectivity to switches
B. remote switch administration
C. traffic routing for VLANs
D. OSI Layer 3 connectivity to switches
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
If two OSPF neighbors have formed complete adjacency and are exchanging link-state advertisements, which state have they reached?
A. Exstart
B. 2-Way
C. FULL
D. Exchange
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Which one of these is a valid HSRP Virtual Mac Address?
A. 0000.0C07.AC15
B. 0000.5E00.01A3
C. 0007.B400.AE01
D. 0007.5E00.B301
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Assuming the default switch configuration which vlan range can be added modified and removed on a cisco switch?
A. 2 through 1001
B. 1 through 1001
C. 1 through 1002
D. 2 through 1005
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which command do use we to see SNMP version?
A. show snmp pending
B. show snmp enginelD
C. snmp-server something
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer,you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server.
Which reason for the problem is most likely ture?
A. A VLAN number is incorrect
B. An ARP table entry is missing
C. A route is missing
D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
When troubleshooting Ethernet connectivity issues, how can you verify that an IP address is known to a router?
A. Check whether the IP address is in the routing table
B. Check whether an ACL is blocking the IP address
C. Check whether the IP address is in the CAM table
D. Check whether the IP address is in the ARP table
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Which two steps must you perform on each device that is configured for IPv4 routing before you implement OSPFv3?(Choose two)
A. configure an autonomous system number
B. configure a loopback interface
C. configure a router ID
D. Enable IPv6 on an interface
E. Enable IPv6 unicast routing
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 35
Which command must you enter to enable OSPFV2 in an IPV4 network?
A. ip ospf hello-interval seconds
B. router ospfv2 process-id
C. router ospf value
D. router ospf process-id
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which of the following are the valid numbers of standard ACL? (Choosse two)
A. 50
B. 1550
C. 150
D. 1250
E. 2050
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 37
How is provided master redundancy on a stacked switches?
A. 1:N
B. N:1
C. 1:1
D. 1+N
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38
What can you change to select switch as root bridge?
A. make lower priority
B. make higher priority
C. make lower path cost
D. make higher path cost
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 39
200-105 dumps Which value is used to determine the active router in an HSRP default configuration?
A. Router loopback address
B. Router IP address
C. Router priority
D. Router tracking number
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which value must you configure on a device before EIGRP for IPv6 can start running?
A. public IP address
B. loopback interface
C. router ID
D. process ID
Correct Answer: C

Prepare for Cisco 200-105 exam with best Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-105 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco ICND2, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 200-105 exam.

Latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps vce youtube:

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

200-105 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco ICND2 200-105 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Cisco 200-105 exam easily at first try.
200-105 dumps