[2018 New Version] High Quality Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Update

High quality Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. With the help of latest and authentic 200-155 DCICT Cisco dumps exam questions, you can find the best 200-115 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 200-115 exam.

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps pdf practice questions and answers update free try. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-155 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

Latest Cisco 200-150 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNFFRMURQbmZ4T1U
200-155 dumps
Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Data Center
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Exam Code: 200-155
Total Questions: 101 Q&As

New Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Which ports on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects can operate at either 1 Gb/s or 10 Gb/s?
A. Ports 1?
B. None
C. Ports 1?
D. Ports 1?
E. Ports 17?0
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two options are control plan protocols? (Choose two)
A. BGP
B. DARP
C. NAT
D. SMTP
E. CoPP
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
What are two key components of the Cisco Application Centric infrastructure architecture? (Choose two )
A. access switch
B. Application-Centric Infrastructure Controller
C. distribution switch
D. spine switch
E. Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 4
A network engineer wants to configure switch ports on Cisco Nexus 2000 and 2200 Fabric Extender switches that are connected to a Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch. Which two options allow this configuration? (Choose two)
A. Connect to each of the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using Telnet, then configure the FEX switch ports.
B. Connect to a Cisco Nexus 5600 using Telnet, then configure the FEX switch ports.
C. Connect to each of the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using SSH, then configure the FEX switch ports.
D. Connect to each at the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using a console cable then configure the FEX switch ports.
E. Connect to a Cisco Nexus 5500 switch using SSH, then configure the FEX switch ports.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5
Which feature monitors state transitions of components and processes in Cisco Unified Computing System?
A. finite state machine
B. state monitor
C. state manager
D. discovery
E. logical state arbiter
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What are the three basic states of an Ethernet interface on a Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect? (Choose three.)
A. unconfigured
B. enabled
C. disabled
D. uplink
E. server
F. errdisabled
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of Fibre Channel over Ethernet?
A. FCoE maps native Fibre Channel onto Layer 2 Ethernet, Converging IP and storage networks.
B. FCoE encapsulates native Fiber Channel traffic inside GRE tunnels.
C. Data Center Bridging uses FCoE to transport IP traffic over native Fiber Channel.
D. FCoE encapsulates native Fiber Channel inside IP packets.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
200-155 dumps Which two components are part of the Cisco Unified Computing System 2104 I/O Module? (Choose two)
A. multiplexer
B. chassis management console
C. finite state machine
D. data management engine
E. chassis management controller
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Which two are benefits of Cisco Unified Fabric? (Choose two )
A. SNMPv3 strong authentication
B. reduced cabling
C. zone port distribution
D. consolidation of LAN and SAN over a common transport
E. native AES-256 encryption of data in flight
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Which model is a deployment model in cloud computing?
A. automate cloud
B. layered cloud
C. private cloud
D. collapsed cloud
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender supports FCoE?
A. 2232TM
B. 2148T
C. 22497P
D. 2232PP
E. 2248T
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A network engineer is configuring a pair of 6248 Fabric Interconnects, each with dual 10G uplinks to a parent switch. One design retirement is to ensure a specific server is able to use 10G of throughput to the LAN without contention from other servers within the 5108 chassis. Which technology will accomplish this?
A. Port-Channels
B. Unified Ports
C. LAN Pin Groups
D. System QoS Policy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which statement about EPGs is true?
A. EPGs can both provide and consume a contract.
B. EPGs can provide, but cannot consume, a contract
C. EPGs cm consume, but cannot provide, a contract
D. EPGs neither provide or consume contracts
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A network engineer is migrating the server farm from 1 Gb/s Ethernet connectivity la 10 Gb/s Ethernet connectivity What two Cisco Nexus Fabric Extenderssupport 10 Gb/s server connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Nexus 2148T
B. Nexus 2232PP
C. Nexus 2248TP
D. Nexus 2248PQ
E. Nexus 2224TP
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 15
Which two chassis discovery policy settings allow far a UCS chassis to be connected to a pair of Fabric Interconnect using only two physical connections’ (Choose two)
A. 4-link
B. 2-link
C. 8-link
D. 1-link
E. Platform-max
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit below:
200-155 dumps
The figure shows CLI interface forVSAN configuration of Cisco MDS 9000 switch.
Which command is required to enter the configuration prompt for VSAN as shown in figure?
A. config t
B. vsan name
C. vsan
D. vsan database
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which component of Cisco UCS B-Series is also referred to as a FEX?
A. UCS 5108
B. UCS 2104XP
C. UCS 6248UP
D. UCS 6120
E. UCS MK72-KR
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which of the statements about Cisco WAAS is true?
A. All of these
B. It consists of WAE that optimizes UDP traffic.
C. It consists of WAE that optimizes ICMP traffic.
D. It consists of WAEs that optimize TCP traffic.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Drag the WAAS component feature on the left to the corresponding function on the right.
Select and Place:
200-155 dumps
Correct Answer:
200-155 dumps
QUESTION 20
In an ACf Fabric, which two statements about contexts are true? 200-155 dumps (Choose two.)
A. A VRF defines a Layer 3 address domain
B. A tenant can contain multiple VRFs
C. In traditional networking, a VRF is equivalent to a VDC
D. A tenant can contain only a single VRF.
E. A VRF defines a Layer 2 address domain.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
Which statement about a bridge domain is true?
A. A bridge domain must be liked to one internal network and one external network
B. A bridge domain must be linked to a physical domain
C. A bridge domain typically has at least one subnet that Is associated with it
D. A bridge domain must have at least one external network that is associated with it
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which option describes Cisco’s virtual device context feature?
A. logical virtualization of a single physical switch
B. logical witches aggregated into a single physical switch
C. logical switches aggregated into multiple physical switches
D. multiple physical switches partitioned to a single virtual switch
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which three are components of the Cisco Unified Computing System 2104 I/O Module? (Choose three.)
A. multiplexer
B. chassis management console
C. chassis management switch
D. finite state machine
E. chassis management controller
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 24
What are two advantages to running Fabric Path in the data center over using Spanning Tree? (Choose two.)
A. provides multi chassis Ether Channel capabilities
B. allows every switch to send BPDUs to each other to ensure the L2 topology is synchronized
C. has L2 multipath forwarding capacities
D. uses B02 1 q trunks to ensure VLANs are propagated through the topology
E. uses TTL field to provide loop mitigation
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 25
Which two installation models are supported by Cisco virtual interfaces? (Choose two)
A. pass-through switching
B. stare-and-forward switching
C. channeled uplink
D. hypervisor controlled
E. native switching
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 26
What are the two default user roles in Cisco UCS Manager RBAC? (Choose two.)
A. Operations
B. AAA Administrator
C. Root
D. Local
E. Sudo
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 27
Cisco Fabric Extender Technology is based on which IEEE standard?
A. 802.1BR
B. 802.1 AX
C. 802.1AB
D. 802.1BA
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which of the following SAN devices provides an IOA feature?
A. Cisco MDS 9000 16-Port Storage Services Node
B. Cisco MDS 9100 Series Multilayer Fabric Switches
C. Cisco MDS 9200 Series Multiservice Switches
D. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
200-155 dumps Which statement about NPIV is true?
A. NPIV provides a means to assign multiple Fibre Channel IDs to a single N-port
B. NPIV can be enabled on a per-VSAN basis.
C. NPIV requires a “write erase” and then reload the switch in order to come up into NPIV mode.
D. NPIV is a Cisco proprietary feature and as such works only between two Cisco switches.
E. NPIV must not be enabled on a switch that is also running N-port virtualization.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which device connects Cisco UCS B-Series servers to Cisco Fabric Switches?
A. Fabric Extender
B. a host bus adapter
C. Fabric interconnects
D. a fabric switch
Correct Answer: B

Prepare for Cisco 200-155 exam with best Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-155 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Data Center, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 200-155 exam.

Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps vce youtube:

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

200-155 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Cisco 200-155 exam easily at first try.
200-155 dumps