[2018 New Version] High Quality Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 Dumps Exam Practice Free Shared Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

High quality Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1” is the name of Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNA SP https://www.lead4pass.com/640-875.html dumps exam questions, you can find the best 200-115 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 200-115 exam.

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 dumps pdf practice questions and answers update free try. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 640-875 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 640-875 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xixIxEuECyz1SSbRs78tfR5IdUTTL2jL

Latest Cisco 640-692 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RPuMEn–XICPN1idXjzEcoTdIZp_WKMH

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA SP
Exam Name: Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1
Exam Code: 640-875
Total Questions: 191 Q&As

New Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Drag the IPv4 leading address bits on the left and drop them on the correct type of IPv4 addresses on the right. Not all options on the left are used.
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Drag the methods from the left and drop them on the best descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
Drag the IPv6 address type from the left and drop it on the matching description on the right. Not all IPv6 address types are used.
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Refer to the exhibit.
640-875 dumps
Drag the ports on the left and drop them on the correct port type on the right. Not all of the left options are needed.
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Drag the features from the left and drop them on the matching descriptions on the right. Not all features on the left are used.
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag the routing protocols from the left and drop them on the correct categories on the right.
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Drag the DNS record types from the left and drop them on the correct descriptions on the right. Not all record types on the left are used. 640-875 dumps
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Drag the Cisco IOS XR command mode from the left and drop it on the correct prompt on the right.
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Drag each Cisco IOS XR command from the left and drop it on the correct output description on the right.
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drag the each Cisco IOS XR command from the left and drop it on the correct output description on the right.
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Drag the WAN technologies from the left and drop them on the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Drag the PPPoE negotiation steps from the left and drop them in order on the right.
Select and Place:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps
Hot Area:
640-875 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-875 dumps
QUESTION 14
Given the IP address of 209.168.200.155/27, which two options are the subnet that this IP address belongs to and the subnet broadcast IP address? (Choose two.)
A. 209.168.200.64 255.255.255.224
B. 209.168.200.96 255.255.255.224
C. 209.168.200.128 255.255.255.224
D. 209.168.200.95
E. 209.168.200.127
F. 209.168.200.159
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 15
Which is a valid IPv6 Link Local address?
A. FF00::1
B. 224.0.0.5::1
C. FE80::1
D. FE70::1
E. 169.254.0.0/16
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
What is the size difference in bits between an IPv4 address and an IPv6 address? 640-875 dumps
A. 128
B. 100
C. 98
D. 96
E. 32
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Given the subnet of 209.165.201.0/27, which subnet range will make the most efficient use of the address block for connecting to customer edge devices?
A. 209.165.201.1/32
B. 209.165.201.1/31
C. 209.165.201.1/30
D. 209.165.201.1/29
E. 209.165.201.1/24
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Given a ring topology, which loop prevention mechanism provides the fastest reconvergence time after a link failure?
A. Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol
B. Resilient Ethernet Protocol
C. Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Spanning Tree Protocol
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which three of the following components must be elected before the Spanning Tree Protocol can converge in a switched LAN? (Choose three.)
A. Designated ports
B. Alternate ports
C. Converged ports
D. Root bridge
E. Root ports
F. Backup ports
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 20
Which three statements about the ARP function are true? (Choose three.)
A. ARP is used to determine an IP address.
B. An ARP request is broadcast at Layer 3.
C. An ARP response is broadcast at Layer 2.
D. ARP tables are maintained on Layer 3 devices.
E. The destination MAC address of an ARP request is that of the ARP responder.
F. ARP requests are broadcast at Layer 2.
G. ARP resolves MAC addresses to NET addresses.
H. ARP uses 0x0806 as the Type field in an Ethernet frame.
Correct Answer: DFH

QUESTION 21
Which statement about STP operations is true?
A. One root bridge exists per collision domain.
B. One root port is established per root bridge.
C. One designated port is defined per segment.
D. Non-designated ports are set in the forwarding state.
E. One root port exists per broadcast domain.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
What two commands enable port security and allow the switch to dynamically learn the connected MAC address? (Choose two.)
A. switch5(config-if)#switchport port-security
B. switch5(config)#switchport port-security
C. switch5(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address sticky
D. switch5(config)#switchport port-security mac-address sticky
E. switch5(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address dynamic
F. switch5(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address auto
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
Which Cisco IOS CLI command is used to verify the speed and duplex settings on the Fa0/1 port on a Cisco switch?
A. show ip interfaces fa0/1
B. show interfaces fa0/1
C. show interfaces fa0/1 switchport
D. show ip interfaces brief
E. show interfaces switchport
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
If a bridge port is in the non-designated state, which two statements about spanning-tree operations on this port are true? (Choose two.)
A. This port is in the Forwarding state.
B. This port sends BPDUs on the attached link.
C. This port has the lowest cost to the root bridge.
D. This port is considered the root port.
E. This port receives BPDUs.
F. This port is in the Blocked state.
Correct Answer: EF

QUESTION 25
Which three physical lines can provide local or remote access to a Cisco router or switch? (Choose three.)
A. Console port
B. Modem port
C. Virtual terminal lines
D. Switch fabric interface
E. Aux port
F. ManagementEthernet0/RSP0/CPU0/0
Correct Answer: AEF

QUESTION 26
Which two statements about classful or classless routing protocol operations are true? (Choose two.)
A. Classful routing protocols do not send subnet mask information with theirrouting updates.
B. Variable-length subnet masks are supported when using classful routing protocols.
C. Examples of classless routing protocols include RIPv1, EIGRP, OSPF, andIS-IS.
D. Classful routing protocols do not support discontiguous subnets.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 27
When EIGRP is enabled on Cisco IOS XR, which EIGRP feature is on by default?
A. no auto-summary
B. stub routing
C. unequal cost paths load-balancing
D. no ip eigrp split-horizon
E. eigrp authentication
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.
640-875 dumps
Company 1 has merged with Company 2. Company 1 is using RIPv2 as its IGP and Company 2 is using EIGRP as its IGP. EIGRP also is running between R1 and R2 over the WAN link. 640-875 dumps Which action must be taken to allow these two configurations?
The Company 1 RIP routes appear as external EIGRP routes within Company 2. The Company 2 EIGRP routes appear as RIPv2 routes within Company 1.
A. Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router.
B. Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router and on all internal routers of Company 2. Enable EIGRP on all internal routers of Company 1.
C. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 and R2 routers.
D. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 router.
E. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R2 router.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
According to RFC 2080, which routing protocol is compatible with IPv6?
A. RIPv2
B. OSPF
C. RIP-NG
D. EIGRPv6
E. OSPFv2
F. EIGRP-NG
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
A customer uses OSPF as their Customer Edge routing protocol and remote sites are reporting 10.0.0.0/8 in the routing tables.
What is most likely the mis-configuration in the redistribution?
A. Improper route summarization on CE router
B. Incorrect network statement
C. Incorrect K value configured
D. Configuration missing subnets key word
E. Stub network is sending summarized routes
Correct Answer: D

Prepare for Cisco 640-875 exam with best Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCNA SP https://www.lead4pass.com/640-875.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 640-875 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA SP, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 640-875 exam.

Latest Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 dumps vce youtube:

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

640-875 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Cisco 640-875 exam easily at first try.
640-875 dumps
640-875 dumps