[2018 New Version] New Microsoft Office 365 070-347 Dumps Exam Training Materials And Youtube Demo

2018 new Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps exam training materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Practice for your Microsoft Office 365 070-347 exam with the help of lead4pass, at lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Microsoft 070-347 exam. “Enabling Office 365 Services” is the name of Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/070-347.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. You can download Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Microsoft 070-347 exam in the first attempt. Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 070-347 questions that you need to know.

Useful Microsoft 070-347 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQWM5MnpnU1IzZlU

Useful Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Office 365
Exam Name: Enabling Office 365 Services
Exam Code: 070-347
Total Questions: 219 Q&As

Microsoft Office 365 070-347 Dumps Exam Real Questions & Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 plan. The company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online public website that is currently configured to use the onmicrosoft.com domain name.
The company purchases a new domain name. You need to change the address of the SharePoint Online public website to the new domain name.
What should you do first?
A. In the SharePoint Online Administration Center, add the new domain.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the new domain.
C. Create a new site collection and assign it the new domain.
D. Create a new public website and assign it to the new domain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online. The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from approved external domains. You need to configure Lync Online to allow Lync federation with only three specific domains.
You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On except for blocked domains.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for each domain to Lync Online.
C. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to Off completely.
D. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On only for allowed domains.
E. In the Lync admin center, configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to display presence information only to the users’ contacts.
F. In the Lync admin center, add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed Domains list.
Correct Answer: D, F

QUESTION 3
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 1,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange 2010 on-premises. You estimate that it will take a minimum of four weeks to migrate all mailboxes from on-premises Exchange to Exchange Online.
The company has the following migration requirements:
– During the migration, do not change the existing Microsoft Outlook profiles and .ost files used by the employees.
– Ensure that email messages sent between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes during the migration are secure.
– Do not send email messages between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes over the Internet in plain text.
You need to select the migration strategy that meets the requirements.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Cutover migration only
B. IMAP migration only
C. Remote move migration only
D. Staged migration only
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have been receiving many unsolicited email messages originating from another country. Many of those messages contain foreign-language content.
You need to configure Microsoft Exchange Online Protection to filter messages based on the language content and IP addresses of the country or region of origin.
Which filters and options should you configure? 070-347 dumps To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-347 dumps
QUESTION 5
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You manage an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 environment that has 500 users and an externally-hosted Exchange environment that has 500 users. The hosted Exchange environment does not allow Outlook Anywhere connectivity. You do not have administrative access to all mailboxes in the hosted environment. You plan to migrate and consolidate both environments into Office 365.
You have the following migration requirements:
– Migrate on-premises mailboxes in batches by department.
– Migrate email, calendar, and contact items from the on-premises environment.
– Migrate only email from the hosted environment.
In the table below, identify the migration type that must be used for each environment. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.
070-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-347 dumps
QUESTION 6
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company’s environment includes Office 2007, Office 2010, Office 2013, Windows 7, and Windows 8.The company uses Office Telemetry. You need to collect Office version usage data for an upcoming migration to Office 365 ProPlus.
What should you do?
A. Open documents by using Office 2007, Office 2010, or Office 2013 on client computers that run Windows 7.
B. Use the Get-MsolUsercmdlet with the ServiceStatus parameter.
C. Search network shares for Office documents and export the results to a .log file.
D. Search local computers for Office documents and export the results to a .csv file.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has a single Active Directory Domain Services domain. As part of the Office 365 deployment, the company is preparing to deploy Office Telemetry. You need to disguise file names and document titles, while still collecting the telemetry data.
What should you do?
A. In the Telemetry Dashboard, display only files that are used by multiple users.
B. On each client computer, edit the registry to prevent telemetry logging.
C. In the Telemetry Dashboard, obfuscate the document name, title, and path.
D. In the Telemetry Dashboard, apply a label named Private to employees.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company recently subscribed to Office 365 ProPlus.
When performing a test deployment, you receive the following error message:
“Windows cannot find ‘C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office 15 \clientX64\integratedOffice.exe’.Make sure you typed the name correctly, and then try again.”
You need to successfully complete the test deployment.
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Manually remove the registry subkeys associated with Office 2013, and then restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation.
B. completely uninstall existing versions of Office 2013 and then restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation.
C. Download the Office 365 ProPlus package to a file share, and then deploy Office 365 ProPlus by using Group Policy.
D. Automate the installation of Office 365 ProPlus applications by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.
Correct Answer: A, D

QUESTION 9
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 license plan. Employees are issued laptop computers that are configured with a standard image. The image includes an installation of Office 365 ProPlus that must be activated by the employees. An employee recently received a new laptop computer to replace an older laptop. The older laptop will be reimaged. When the employee attempts to start Word for the first time, she receives a message saying that she cannot activate it because she has already activated five devices. You need to help the employee activate Office on her new laptop computer.
What should you do?
A. Assign a second E3 license to the employee.
B. Remove the employee’s E3 license and then assign a new E3 license.
C. Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the employee and deactivate the old laptop.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 portal by using your Global Admin account and then deactivate the old laptop.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. All users have been assigned E3 licenses and use Office Web Apps to create and edit documents. A user attempts to access documents stored on a USB flash drive. When the user double-clicks a file that is stored on the USB flash drive, an error message states that Windows can’t open the file and needs to know what program to use to open it. You need to ensure that the user can start Office applications and edit Office documents by double-clicking files.
What should you do on the user’s computer?
A. Use Office on Demand.
B. Install Office 365 ProPlus from the Office 365 portal.
C. Copy the files from the USB flash drive to the local hard drive.
D. Install and configure Microsoft Word Viewer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Executive employees have been assigned E3 licenses. Non-executive employees have been assigned El licenses. 070-347 dumps An employee who is not on the executive team wants to communicate with executive team members by using Microsoft Lync instant messaging.
You need to ensure that the employee can use Lync.
What should you do?
A. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and use Office on Demand.
B. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then run the Office 365 Desktop Setup.
C. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then download and install Office 365 ProPlus.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then download and install the Lync Basic desktop client.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your company uses Office 365.You are planning a user-driven deployment of Office 365 ProPlus.
You need to provide users with the minimum requirements for running Office 365 ProPlus.
Which requirements should you provide? To answer, drag the appropriate requirements to the correct targets. Each requirement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-347 dumps
QUESTION 13
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company’s Microsoft Exchange Online environment. The company recently subscribed to the Office 365 Enterprise El plan.
The company wants to filter email messages based on the following criteria:
– Reverse DNS lookup
– Sender open proxy test
– HELO/EHLO analysis
– Analysis of spam confidence level (SCL) ratings on email messages from a specific sender
You need to filter all email messages.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate command segment from each list in the answer area.
070-347 dumps
070-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-347 dumps
QUESTION 14
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000.
The company has the following migration requirements:
– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.
You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company has established the following new requirements:
– Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery searches.
– Employees must be notified when they send email messages that contain confidential information.
You need to configure the environment.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure journaling to a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for all mailboxes.
B. Add the members of the legal team to the Discovery Management role group.
C. Create a Data Loss Prevention policy.
D. Place all executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 days and use In-Place eDiscovery for mailbox searches.
E. Enable Microsoft Exchange Online Archiving for the executive mailboxes.
F. Place all executive mailboxes on Retention Hold.
Correct Answer: B, C

QUESTION 16
Your company has an Office 365 subscription and uses Microsoft Lync Online.
The environment includes the domains shown in the following image, and is configured as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)
070-347 dumps
Lync is not deployed in a hybrid configuration. An employee requires specific Lync communication settings. The employee’s account is configured as shown in the following image. 070-347 dumps
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
070-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-347 dumps
QUESTION 17
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Management has requested a report of all Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync-enabled employees and their devices. You need to generate a report that contains employee display names and device types.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.
070-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-347 dumps
QUESTION 18
Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise El subscription. The company wants to implement an enterprise document collaboration and social networking platform that allows users to upload documents from their computers and conduct informal polls. You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B. Microsoft SharePoint surveys
C. Microsoft Yammer
D. Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds
E. Microsoft SkyDrive Pro
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator. The company wants to have two separate public websites with different URLs. You need to configure the environment to support the public websites.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise, Education, and Government.
B. Create one public website and one subsite, and then configure a redirect.
C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site.
D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Your company plans to use Office 365 and Microsoft SharePoint Online. Another employee provisions the company’s Office 365 tenant. You discover that the employee can create and manage SharePoint site collections. You need to prevent the employee from creating or managing site collections.
From which role should you remove the employee?
A. Service administrator
B. SharePoint Online administrator
C. Global administrator
D. Site collection administrator
Correct Answer: C

Latest Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps pdf practice files free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/070-347.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 070-347 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Office 365. Download Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps exam real questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

High quality Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/ECluu_C45eo

What Our Customers Are Saying:

070-347 dumps

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft Office 365 070-347 exam easily. Other brands appeared early, the questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest practice questions and answers. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 070-347 exam.
070-347 dumps