[2018 New Version] How to Pass Cisco 500-005 Dumps Exam With Best Training Resources Youtube Update (Q1-Q20)

High quality Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems” is the name of Cisco Specialist 500-005 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. With the help of latest and authentic Cisco Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/500-005.html dumps exam questions, you can find the best 200-115 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 200-115 exam.

The best and most updated latest Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps pdf practice questions and answers update free try. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 500-005 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 500-005 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11Vzjnla1PXBoPERtLyMKfcBAt1lpn19L

Latest Cisco 600-460 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHOk4U-yXFWNL_gjAnYcqGektrghX42K

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: Cisco Specialist
Exam Name: Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems
Exam Code: 500-005
Total Questions: 50 Q&As
500-005 dumps

New Cisco Specialist 500-005 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which TX9000 display choice is best for reducing possible issues with viewing angles for conference participants?
A. LCD
B. plasma
C. LED
D. CRT
E. HDTV
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which two factors are crucial to the immersive Cisco TelePresence experience? (Choose two.)
A. aesthetics
B. acoustics
C. room shape
D. number of windows
E. number of active participants
F. ceiling height
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
The control cable for the 42-inch Auto Collaboration display connects to which component?
A. PS1 codec
B. presentation codec
C. LCU
D. AV expansion box
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of these determines the specific role for each codec?
A. the firmware
B. wiring position
C. software revision
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Using the following table, correctly identify the location of each component.
Where is each component located?
Hot Area:
500-005 dumps
Correct Answer:
500-005 dumps
QUESTION 6
When using the TX9000 AV expansion box, how many total video output signals can be obtained using a single video input?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
E. five
F. six
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
500-005 dumps Which device is connected to the TX9000 AV expansion box for video input?
A. presentation (TS4) codec
B. collaboration/presentation display
C. center (TS1) codec
D. built-in video splitter
E. left (TS2) and right (TS3) codec
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which three components does the LCU control? (Choose three.)
A. the lighting fixture power
B. the primary codec AV input controls
C. the projector
D. the room HVAC controls
E. the LCD settings
F. the PTZ camera controls
G. the yaw of the camera cluster
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 9
From where does the LCU receive its instructions?
A. Cisco TelePresence Touch 12 screen
B. center (TS1) codec
C. left (TS2) codec
D. right (TS3) codec
E. presentation (TS4) codec
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which feature in the Cisco AMP solution provides the ability to track malware activity over time?
A. malware detection
B. sandboxing
C. blacklisting
D. trajectory
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
One of the goals of geolocation is to identify which option?
A. the location of any IP address
B. the location of a MAC address
C. the location of a TCP connection
D. the location of a routable IP address
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which option is not a characteristic of dashboard widgets or Context Explorer?
A. Context Explorer is a tool used primarily by analysts looking for trends across varying periods of time.
B. Context Explorer can be added as a widget to a dashboard.
C. Widgets offer users an at-a-glance view of their environment.
D. Widgets are offered to all users, whereas Context Explorer is limited to a few roles.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which option is true of the Packet Information portion of the Packet View screen?
A. provides a table view of events
B. allows you to download a PCAP formatted file of the session that triggered the event
C. displays packet data in a format based on TCP/IP layers
D. shows you the user that triggered the event
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
When you are editing an intrusion policy, how do you know that you have changes?
A. The Commit Changes button is enabled.
B. A system message notifies you.
C. You are prompted to save your changes on every screen refresh.
D. A yellow, triangular icon displays next to the Policy Information option in the navigation panel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which option is used to implement suppression in the Rule Management user interface? 500-005 dumps
A. Rule Category
B. Global
C. Source
D. Protocol
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
FireSIGHT recommendations appear in which layer of the Policy Layers page?
A. Layer Summary
B. User Layers
C. Built-In Layers
D. FireSIGHT recommendations do not show up as a layer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Host criticality is an example of which option?
A. a default whitelist
B. a default traffic profile
C. a host attribute
D. a correlation policy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
FireSIGHT uses three primary types of detection to understand the environment in which it is deployed.
Which option is one of the detection types?
A. protocol layer
B. application
C. objects
D. devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
When configuring FireSIGHT detection, an administrator would create a network discovery policy and set the action to “discover”. Which option is a possible type of discovery?
A. host
B. IPS event
C. anti-malware
D. networks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
According to Gartner, which criteria distinguish a next-generation IPS?
A. Agile Security engine, VPN, and context awareness
B. firewall capabilities, full-stack visibility, and content awareness
C. content awareness, contextual awareness, and Agile Security engine
D. full-stack visibility, contextual awareness, and network access control
Correct Answer: C

Prepare for Cisco 500-005 exam with best Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/500-005.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 500-005 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 500-005 exam.

Latest Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps vce youtube:

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

500-005 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco Specialist 500-005 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Cisco 500-005 exam easily at first try.
500-005 dumps